NT-3420D Transceiver

Offer limits

1.25Gb/s, 20km, SFP Transceiver, Duplex, LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM, RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Category:

Description

NT-3420D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.

Additional information

Work area product

SFP Transceiver Modules

Key Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Low power dissipation <1W typically
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Specifications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Downloads